Numerical Roster

2018 Numerical Roster

 

No. Name Pos. Hgt. Wgt Class Hometown High School
1 James Blackman QB 6-5 185 SO Belle Glade, FL Glades Central
1 Levonta Taylor DB 5-10 186 JR Virginia Beach, VA Ocean Lakes
3 Cam Akers RB 5-11 213 SO Clinton, MS Clinton
4 Khalan Laborn RB 5-10 199 RS FR Virginia Beach, VA Bishop Sullivan Catholic
5 Dontavious Jackson LB 6-3 249 JR Houston, TX Alien Elsik
6 Tre’ McKitty TE 6-5 235 SO Bradenton, FL IMG Academy
8 Nyqwan Murray WR 5-11 176 SR Orlando, FL Oak Ridge
8 Stanford Samuels III DB 6-2 170 SO Pembroke Pines, FL Flanagan
9 Jacques Patrick RB 6-2 231 SR Orlando, FL Timber Creek
10 Bailey Hockman QB 6-2 187 RS FR Powder Springs, GA McEachern
10 Calvin Brewton DB 6-0 195 SR Miami, FL Miami Central
11 George Campbell WR 6-4 207 RS JR Clearwater, FL East Lake
11 Janarious Robinson DE 6-5 249 RS SO Panama City, FL Bay
12 Deandre Francois QB 6-1 205 RS JR Orlando, FL IMG Academy
12 Arthur Williams DT 6-4 327 RS SR Waycross, GA EE Smith
13 Lawrence Dawsey, Jr DB 5-10 165 RS SO Tampa, FL Hillsborough
13 Joshua Kaindoh DE 6-7 250 SO Baltimore, MD IMG Academy
14 Jaze Rizzo QB 6-0 193 RS SO Ft. Lauderdale, FL St. Thomas Aquinas
14 Cyrus Fagan DB 6-1 180 SO Daytona Beach, FL Mainland
15 Tamorrion Terry WR 6-4 208 RS FR Ashburn, GA Turner County
15 Carlos Becker DB 6-2 183 JR Kissimmee, FL Osceola
19 AJ Westbrook DB 6-0 186 SR Daytona Beach, FL Mainland
20 Jaiden Woodbey DB 6-2 204 FR Bellflower, CA St. John Bosco
21 Logan Tyler K/P 6-0 201 JR Nixa, MO Nixa
21 Marvin Wilson DT 6-5 329 SO Bellaire, TX Episcopal
22 Adonis Thomas LB 6-4 228 RS JR Atlanta, GA Central Gwinnett
22 Amir Rasul RB 5-10 196 JR Miami, FL Coral Gables Senior
23 Ricky Aguayo K 6-2 196 JR Bradenton, FL IMG Academy
23 Hamsah Nasirildeen DB 6-4 210 SO Concord, NC Concord
26 Johnathan Vickers DB 6-1 228 RS SR Quincy, FL North Florida Christian
26 DeCalon Brooks LB 5-10 195 RS FR Tampa, FL Gaither
27 Zaquandre White RB 6-0 210 RS FR North Fort Myers, FL North Fort Myers
27 Ontaria Wilson CB 6-0 175 RS FR Ashburn, GA Turner County
29 D.J. Matthews WR 5-10 160 SO Jacksonville, FL Trinity Christian Academy
31 Deonte Sheffield RB 5-9 198 FR Niceville, FL Niceville
33 Amari Gainer LB 6-2 204 FR Tallahassee, FL Lawton Chiles
33 Colton Plante FB 6-2 236 SR Windermere, FL First Academy
35 Gabe Nabors FB 6-3 244 SO Valdosta, GA Lowndes
35 Leonard Warner LB 6-4 230 SO Snellville, GA Brookwood
37 Kyle Meyers DB 6-0 168 JR New Orleans, LA Holy Cross
45 Delvin Purifoy LB 6-2 246 RS SR Cantonment, FL Pensacola Catholic
49 Cedric Wood DT 6-3 321 RS SO Tallahassee, FL Godby
51 Josh Brown LB 6-3 216 JR Charlotte, NC Mallard Creek
51 Baveon Jackson OL 6-3 312 RS SO Lakeland, FL Lake Gibson
54 Alec Eberle OL 6-4 294 RS SR Mechanicsville, VA Altee
55 Fredrick Jones DT 6-2 298 RS SR Miami, FL Miami Central
56 Emmett Rice LB 6-3 203 JR Miami, FL Norland
57 Corey Martinez OL 6-4 298 RS SR Tampa, FL Tampa Catholic
59 Brady Scott OL 6-6 285 RS FR Kennesaw, GA Mount Paran Christian
60 Andrew Boselli OL 6-5 303 RS SO Jacksonville, FL Episcopal
67 Adam Torres DT 6-4 281 RS SR Lake Mary, FL Lake Mary
69 Landon Dickerson OL 6-6 310 JR Hudson, NC South Caldwell
70 Cole Minshew OL 6-5 338 RS SO Pridgen, GA Coffee County
72 Mike Arnold OT 6-5 330 RS SO New Berlin, NY Milford Academy
73 Jauan Williams OL 6-7 300 RS SO Washington, DC Archbishop Carroll
74 Derrick Kelly II OL 6-5 323 RS SR Havana, FL East Gadsden
75 Abdul Bello OL 6-6 312 RS JR Warri, Nigeria Montverde Academy (FL)
77 Christian Armstrong OL 6-5 335 FR Warner Robbins, GA Warner Robbins
80 Alex Marshall TE 6-8 240 RS FR Bridgton, ME Bridgton Academy
82 Naseir Upshaw TE 6-2 249 JR Philadelphia, PA Imhotep Institute
89 Keith Gavin WR 6-3 225 JR Crawfordville, FL Wakulla
90 Demarcus Christmas DT 6-4 308 RS SR Bradenton, FL Manatee
92 Cory Durden DT 6-5 320 RS FR Newberry, FL Newberry
93 Ja’len Parks DT 6-4 304 RS FR Newberry, FL Newberry
94 Wally Aime DT 6-5 300 SR Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott C.C.
98 Tre Lawson DE 6-6 248 RS FR North Augusta, SC North Augusta
99 Brian Burns DE 6-5 218 JR Fort Lauderdale, FL American Heritage
Anthony Grant RB 5-11 200 FR Buford, GA Buford
Warren Thompson WR 6-3 200 FR Seffner, FL Armwood
Tre’Shaun Harrison WR 6-2 190 FR Seattle, WA Garfield
Jordan Young WR 6-2 185 FR Conyers, GA Heritage
D’Marcus Adams WR 6-0 170 FR Daytona Beach, FL Mainland
Keyshawn Helton WR 5-9 160 FR Pensacola, FL West Florida Tech
Camren McDonald TE 6-4 220 FR Long Beach, CA Long Beach Poly
Christian Meadows OL 6-3 330 FR Montezuma, GA Macon County
Jalen Goss OL 6-7 265 FR Valdosta, GA Lowndes
Chaz Neal OL 6-7 253 FR Zephyrhills, FL Wesley Chapel
Malcolm Lamar DE 6-5 250 FR Seffner, FL Armwood
Robert Cooper DT 6-2 377 FR Snellville, GA South Gwinnett
Dennis Briggs DT 6-4 252 FR Kissimmee, FL Gateway
Jamarcus Chatmas DT 6-2 258 FR Rome, GA Rome
Xavier Peters LB 6-4 225 FR West Chester, OH Lakota West
Anthony Lytton DB 5-10 173 FR Upper Marlboro, MD Dr. Henry Wise
Asante Samuel Jr. DB 5-9 166 FR Fort Lauderdale, FL St. Thomas Aquinas
Isaiah Bolden DB 6-2 175 FR Zephyrhills, FL Wesley Chapel

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Authenticate * Time limit is exhausted. Please reload CAPTCHA.