Numerical Roster

2017 Numerical Roster

 

No. Name Pos. Hgt. Wgt Class Hometown High School
1 James Blackman QB 6-5 185 FR Belle Glade, FL Glades Central
1 Levonta Taylor DB 5-10 169 SO Virginia Beach, VA Ocean Lakes
3 Cam Akers RB 5-11 213 FR Clinton, MS Clinton
3 Derwin James DB 6-3 211 RS SO Haines City, FL Haines City
4 Khalan Laborn RB 5-10 199 FR Virginia Beach, VA Bishop Sullivan Catholic
4 Tavarus McFadden DB 6-2 198 JR Fort Lauderdale, FL American Heritage
5 Da’Vante Phillips WR 6-1 206 JR Miami, FL Miami Central
5 Dontavious Jackson LB 6-2 249 SO Houston, TX Alien Elsik
6 Matthew Thomas LB 6-3 227 RS SR Miami, FL Booker T. Washington
6 Tre’ McKitty TE 6-4 235 FR Bradenton, FL IMG Academy
7 Ryan Green RB 5-11 204 RS SR St. Petersburg, FL Catholic
7 Ermon Lane DB 6-3 209 SR Homestead, FL Homestead Senior
8 Nyqwan Murray WR 5-11 176 JR Orlando, FL Oak Ridge
8 Stanford Samuels III DB 6-2 170 FR Pembroke Pines, FL Flanagan
9 Jacques Patrick RB 6-2 231 JR Orlando, FL Timber Creek
9 Josh Sweat DE 6-5 250 JR Chesapeake, VA Oscar Smith
10 Bailey Hockman QB 6-2 187 FR Powder Springs, GA McEachern
10 Calvin Brewton DB 6-0 186 JR Miami, FL Miami Central
11 George Campbell WR 6-4 207 RS SO Clearwater, FL East Lake
11 Janarious Robinson DE 6-5 249 RS FR Panama City, FL Bay
12 Deandre Francois QB 6-2 205 RS SO Orlando, FL IMG Academy
12 Arthur Williams DT 6-4 327 RS JR Waycross, GA EE Smith
13 Lawrence Dawsey, Jr DB 5-11 165 RS FR Tampa, FL Hillsborough
13 Joshua Kaindoh DE 6-6 250 FR Baltimore, MD IMG Academy
14 Jaze Rizzo QB 6-0 193 RS FR Ft. Lauderdale, FL St. Thomas Aquinas
14 Cyrus Fagan DB 6-2 180 FR Daytona Beach, FL Mainland
15 Tamorrion Terry WR 6-4 208 FR Ashburn, GA Turner County
15 Carlos Becker DB 6-2 183 SO Kissimmee, FL Osceola
16 J.J. Cosention QB 6-5 230 RS JR Pittsburgh, PA Central Catholic
16 Jacob Pugh LB 6-4 229 SR Tallahassee, FL Godby
18 Ro’Derrick Hoskins LB 6-2 240 RS SR Orlando, FL Evans
18 Auden Tate WR 6-5 225 JR Irmo, SC Wharton (FL)
19 AJ Westbrook DB 6-0 186 JR Daytona Beach, FL Mainland
20 Trey Marshall DB 6-0 210 SR Lake City, FL Columbia
21 Logan Tyler K/P 6-0 201 SO Nixa, MO Nixa
21 Marvin Wilson DT 6-5 329 FR Bellaire, TX Episcopal
22 Adonis Thomas LB 6-4 228 RS SO Atlanta, GA Central Gwinnett
22 Amir Rasul RB 5-10 196 SO Miami, FL Coral Gables Senior
23 Ricky Aguayo K 6-2 196 SO Bradenton, FL IMG Academy
23 Hamsah Nasirildeen DB 6-4 210 FR Concord, NC Concord
26 Jonathan Vickers DB 6-1 228 RS JR Quincy, FL North Florida Christian
26 DeCalon Brooks LB 5-10 195 FR Tampa, FL Gaither
27 Zaquandre White RB 6-0 210 FR North Fort Myers, FL North Fort Myers
27 Ontaria Wilson CB 6-0 175 FR Ashburn, GA Turner County
28 Malique Jackson DB 6-0 170 SR Jesup, GA Wayne County
29 Nate Andrews DB 6-0 214 RS SR Fairhope, AL Fairhope
29 D.J. Matthews WR 5-10 160 FR Jacksonville, FL Trinity Christian Academy
31 Deonte Sheffield RB 5-9 198 FR Niceville, FL Niceville
33 Colton Plante FB 6-2 236 JR Windermere, FL First Academy
35 Gabe Nabors FB 6-3 243 FR Valdosta, GA Lowndes
35 Leonard Warner LB 6-4 230 FR Snellville, GA Brookwood
37 Kyle Meyers DB 6-0 168 SO New Orleans, LA Holy Cross
45 Delvin Purifoy LB 6-2 246 RS JR Cantonment, FL Pensacola Catholic
47 Stephen Gabbard LS 6-3 248 SR Tallahassee, FL Godby
49 Cedric Wood DT 6-3 321 RS FR Tallahassee, FL Godby
51 Josh Brown LB 6-3 216 SO Charlotte, NC Mallard Creek
51 Baveon Jackson OL 6-3 326 RS FR Lakeland, FL Lake Gibson
52 David Robbins OL 6-4 324 RS SO Glenelg, MD Glenelg
54 Alec Eberle OL 6-4 294 RS JR Mechanicsville, VA Altee
55 Fredrick Jones DT 6-3 298 RS JR Miami, FL Miami Central
56 Emmett Rice LB 6-3 203 SO Miami, FL Norland
57 Corey Martinez OL 6-4 298 RS JR Tampa, FL Tampa Catholic
59 Brady Scott OL 6-6 285 FR Kennesaw, GA Mount Paran Christian
60 Andrew Boselli OL 6-4 303 RS FR Jacksonville, FL Episcopal
62 Ethan Frith OT 6-7 316 JR Summit, MS North Pike
67 Adam Torres DT 6-4 281 RS JR Lake Mary, FL Lake Mary
69 Landon Dickerson OL 6-5 310 SO Hudson, NC South Caldwell
70 Cole Minshew OL 6-5 338 RS FR Pridgen, GA Coffee County
71 Brock Ruble OL 6-8 319 RS JR La Plata, MD DeMatha Catholic
72 Mike Arnold OT 6-4 339 RS FR New Berlin, NY Milford Academy
73 Jauan Williams OL 6-6 300 RS FR Washington, DC Archbishop Carroll
74 Derrick Kelly II OL 6-5 323 RS JR Havana, FL East Gadsden
75 Abdul Bello OL 6-6 312 RS SO Warri, Nigeria Montverde Academy (FL)
76 Rick Leonard DE 6-7 306 SR Middletown, MD Middletown
79 Josh Ball OL 6-8 287 RS FR Fredericksburg, VA Stafford Sr
80 Alex Marshall TE 6-8 240 FR Bridgton, ME Bridgton Academy
81 Ryan Izzo TE 6-5 245 RS JR Highland Lake, NJ Pope John XXIII
82 Naseir Upshaw TE 6-2 249 SO Philadelphia, PA Imhotep Institute
84 Jalen Wilkerson DE 6-4 273 RS SO Douglas, GA Coffee County
86 Darvin Taylor II DT 6-3 304 RS SO Chester, VA Thomas Dale
88 Mavin Saunders TE 6-5 257 RS JR Bimini, Bahamas The Kinkaid School (Texas)
89 Keith Gavin WR 6-3 225 SO Crawfordville, FL Wakulla
90 Demarcus Christmas DT 6-4 308 RS JR Bradenton, FL Manatee
91 Derrick Nnadi DT 6-1 312 SR Virginia Beach, VA Ocean Lakes
92 Cory Durden DT 6-5 320 FR Newberry, FL Newberry
93 Ja’len Parks DT 6-4 304 FR Newberry, FL Newberry
94 Wally Aime DT 6-5 300 JR Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott C.C.
98 Tre Lawson DE 6-6 248 FR North Augusta, SC North Augusta
99 Brian Burns DE 6-5 209 FR Fort Lauderdale, FL American Heritage

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Authenticate * Time limit is exhausted. Please reload CAPTCHA.